Social name: Guest Dress, SL

Comercial name: La Croixé BCN

Social address: Calle Calaf, 10, 08021 Barcelona, Cataluña, España

CIF / NIF: B66620352

Phone number: (+34) 938 074 770

E-Mail: info@lacroixe.com

OBJECT

The provider, owner of the website, make available for the users this document in order to give compliance with its obligations stipulated in the Law 34/2002 of Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico (LSSI-CE) as well to inform the website’s users about which are its terms and conditions.Toda persona que acceda a este sitio web asume el papel de usuario, comprometiéndose a la observancia y cumplimiento riguroso de las disposiciones aquí dispuestas, así como a cualesquiera otra disposición legal que fuera de aplicación.

Everyone who access to the website assume the role as a user and gets compromised to observe and fulfil the deposition here decreed as any other legal deposition.

The provider reserves the right of modify any kind of information on the website. If this occurs, the provider hasn’t the obligation of previously notify the users. It will be sufficient by publish it in the provider’s website.

RESPONSIBILITES

The provider is excused of any type of responsibility originated by the website’s information if this information has been manipulated and/or introduced by an outsider 3rd party.

The provider’s website may use cookies (small information files that the server send to the user’s computer) in order to perform some essential functions for the right working of the site. All the cookies use in the website are, in any case, temporary. Its unique purpose is to make more efficient the subsequent transmission. These cookies disappear once the user finishes the session. In any case the cookies will collect personal information.

From customer’s website it is possible to be redirected to third party’s websites. Due the provider cannot always control the introduced content by a third party in his websites, the provider will not assume any kind of responsibility about these contents. In any case, the provider express he will proceed to move away immediately any opposite content the national or international law, the moral or the public order and will put this into authorities knowledge.

The provider is not responsible of the information and stored content, enunciative but not limiting title, in forums, chat rooms, blogs, comments, reviews, social media or whatever other media can provide a third party to publish content in an independent way in provider’s website. However, and in accomplishment of the art. 11 & 16 of the LSSI-CE, the provider is at the users, authorities and security forces disposal, and will collaborate in an active way to erase or block all those content that may affect the national or international legislation, third party rights, moral or public order. In case the user there is any content mistake in the website we beg him to notify us immediately to the website’s administrator.

This website has been revised and approved for its correct working. In principle, we may guarantee the right working 365 days a year, 24 hours. Nevertheless, the provider cannot dismiss the possibility that certain programming errors could occur. As well as force majeure occurrence, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances that may make impossible the access to the website.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The provider is completely compromised with the accomplishment of the Spanish laws about personal data protection. So the provider ensures trustworthy accomplishment of the obligations as if the implementation of the security measures of the art. 9 of the law 15/1999 of the Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD) and the Reglamento de Desarrollo of the LOPD.

The provider makes available to the users the Privacy Policy of the entity by informing the users about the following points:

  • Personal data treatment.
  • Data treatment
  • Files where is stored
  • Purpose of the treatment
  • Obligatory nature to giver or not the data as well as the consequences in case of not give the data.
  • About all user’s rights and how to execute them.

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

This website, including el enunciative but not limiting title of its programming, editing, compilation and other needed elements for its correct working, the designs, logos, texts and/or pictures are property of the provider or, in the case he has a license or authorization by the authors. All the website’s content are properly protected by the intellectual and industrial laws as well as they are enrolled into the public register. With independence of its purpose, the total or partial playback, use, exploitation, distribution and/or commercialization, requires, in all cases, the previous written authorization by the provider. Any use not authorized previously by the provider will be considered a grave unfulfilment of intellectual or industrial author property.

The designs, logos, texts and/or graphics from other people that may appear in the website, belong to its owners, being themselves responsible of any controversial problem that may raise from it. In any case, the provider counts with the express authorization from the owner.

The provider recognize in favor of its titles the intellectual and industrial property rights, not involving any mention or appearing in the website the existence of rights or responsibility from the provider about themselves as neither support, sponsorship nor recommendation.

To realize any kind of observation about possible unfulfilment of the intellectual or industrial property rights as well as any content of the website, may do it through the following e-mail address: info@lacroixe.com

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In resolution of all the controversies or related issues with this current website, or related with the activities developed in it, the Spanish Law will be applied. Both sides are subject to it being competent for a resolution of all derivate conflicts or related with its use in Barcelona’s Courts.

close Shopping Cart

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password